Kitco.Com - Info kitco.com

kitco.com receives about 50,000 unique visitors and 82,500 (1.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $600.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $386,552.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kitco.com is ranked number 2,455 in the world and 0.01% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Washington, VA, 22747, United States and links to network IP address 40.117.188.126.

About - kitco.com

Precious metals bullion dealers. Latest news, real-time prices and graphs for precious metals.
How did kitco.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kitco.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
50,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,500,000
Daily Pageviews:
82,500 (1.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,455 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.28%41.98%953
Canada 12.02%14.08%348
Australia 2.91%3.42%972
Germany 2.46%4.02%3230
India 2.22%1.79%5993
United Kingdom 2.20%2.77%3094
Viet Nam 1.73%1.37%667
Thailand 1.66%2.28%880
Japan 1.37%1.92%9520
Lithuania 1.09%0.29%395
Hong Kong 1.00%1.43%1190
Belgium 0.87%1.06%1397
Mexico 0.84%0.66%3896
Italy 0.82%0.58%6697
Netherlands 0.81%0.83%2297
Spain 0.77%0.68%6357
Greece 0.76%0.50%2103
Russian Federation 0.76%0.82%10125
Pakistan 0.72%0.60%2292
Iran 0.72%0.92%5471
Peru 0.68%0.74%956
Indonesia 0.67%0.59%3770
Korea, Republic of 0.66%0.60%5201
United Arab Emirates 0.61%0.58%1195
Taiwan 0.58%1.07%3525
Malaysia 0.56%0.53%2179
Singapore 0.56%0.57%1832
France 0.55%0.56%11580
Ukraine 0.49%0.94%2306
Switzerland 0.48%0.72%1742
South Africa 0.44%0.66%2827
Azerbaijan 0.39%0.28%2972
China 0.39%0.23%41072
Poland 0.37%0.34%7627
Argentina 0.34%0.30%4570
Sweden 0.32%0.68%3243
Austria 0.31%0.40%3601
New Zealand 0.31%0.47%1050
Czech Republic 0.28%0.36%3606
Saudi Arabia 0.28%0.25%5230
Bangladesh 0.27%0.15%2775
Portugal 0.26%0.19%3457
Israel 0.25%0.38%2417
Philippines 0.24%0.26%3354
Myanmar 0.22%0.18%1735
Egypt 0.22%0.21%5448
Brazil 0.22%0.29%17593
Turkey 0.21%0.24%9456
Bulgaria 0.21%0.20%1862
Venezuela 0.19%0.11%4984
Armenia 0.18%0.16%505
Slovakia 0.16%0.12%3911
Colombia 0.16%0.15%4914
Finland 0.16%0.22%4469
Slovenia 0.15%0.24%1252
Romania 0.15%0.12%6676
Ireland 0.15%0.17%4626
Ecuador 0.14%0.15%1612
Sri Lanka 0.13%0.11%2798
Norway 0.12%0.16%6573
Qatar 0.12%0.08%5461
Denmark 0.11%0.10%6298
Hungary 0.11%0.12%5357
Lebanon 0.11%0.10%1171
Puerto Rico 0.10%0.11%1680
Costa Rica 0.10%0.14%2089
Croatia 0.09%0.08%3000
Bolivia 0.09%0.09%1516
Kuwait 0.08%0.08%5616
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 0.08%0.04%1171
Chile 0.08%0.06%8662
Latvia 0.08%0.09%2128
Serbia 0.08%0.24%2915
Jordan 0.08%0.07%1525
Nepal 0.07%0.05%1419
Panama 0.07%0.10%2411
Estonia 0.07%0.08%1898
Kazakhstan 0.06%0.06%9274
Guyana 0.06%0.06%208
Cambodia 0.06%0.04%1963
Bermuda 0.06%0.05%446
Bahrain 0.06%0.08%1718
Belarus 0.06%0.04%7521
Oman 0.05%0.04%4448
Nicaragua 0.05%0.04%1723

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kitco.com
97.41%96.99%6.670
online.kitco.com
3.32%1.47%2.95
gold-forum.kitco.com
0.88%0.72%5.460
premium.kitco.com
0.16%0.39%16.68
dev-www.kitco.com
0.00%0.13%879.790
rtc.kitco.com
0.00%0.27%1008.72

Competitive Data

SEMrush kitco.com
Domain:
  kitco.com
Rank:
  2,586
Organic Keywords:
  127,078
Organic Traffic:
  843,058
Organic Cost:
  $1,475,949.00
Adwords Keywords:
  143
Adwords Traffic:
  1,489
Adwords Cost:
  $1,805.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,699
Total Backlinks:
  1,922,547
Follow Links:
  1,782,640
Nofollow Links:
  139,907
Referring Domains:
  9,672
Referring IPs:
  9,091

How socially engaged is kitco.com?

Facebook:
  20,614
Google +:
  1,898
Linkedin:
  30
Stumbles:
  28,622
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much kitco.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$600.13
Monthly Revenue:
$18,003.90
Yearly Revenue:
$219,047.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 34,634$397.25
Canada 11,616$81.43
Australia 2,822$21.25
Germany 3,317$16.02
United Kingdom 2,285$14.24
Japan 1,584$5.07
Thailand 1,881$4.70
Belgium 875$4.31
Hong Kong 1,180$4.07
Switzerland 594$3.61
Netherlands 685$3.49
Sweden 561$2.98
New Zealand 388$2.91
South Africa 545$2.40
India 1,477$2.36
France 462$2.17
Israel 314$1.83
United Arab Emirates 479$1.79
Taiwan 883$1.68
Italy 479$1.67
Singapore 470$1.41
Russian Federation 677$1.37
Malaysia 437$1.32
Finland 182$1.32
Korea, Republic of 495$1.15
Austria 330$1.07
Ukraine 776$1.06
Iran 759$0.88
Viet Nam 1,130$0.83
Greece 413$0.74
Norway 132$0.70
Ireland 140$0.70
Peru 611$0.65
Czech Republic 297$0.64
Spain 561$0.62
Indonesia 487$0.60
China 190$0.59
Slovenia 198$0.55
Mexico 545$0.53
Pakistan 495$0.52
Poland 281$0.51
Lithuania 239$0.43
Brazil 239$0.42
Saudi Arabia 206$0.42
Azerbaijan 231$0.37
Philippines 215$0.35
Portugal 157$0.34
Denmark 83$0.32
Puerto Rico 91$0.30
Argentina 248$0.29
Turkey 198$0.22
Myanmar 149$0.22
Bulgaria 165$0.21
Hungary 99$0.21
Slovakia 99$0.20
Serbia 198$0.18
Qatar 66$0.17
Bangladesh 124$0.17
Colombia 124$0.16
Ecuador 124$0.15
Lebanon 83$0.14
Egypt 173$0.14
Estonia 66$0.14
Panama 83$0.13
Costa Rica 116$0.12
Armenia 132$0.12
Romania 99$0.12
Bahrain 66$0.11
Kuwait 66$0.10
Latvia 74$0.10
Croatia 66$0.08
Sri Lanka 91$0.08
Bermuda 41$0.07
Venezuela 91$0.06
Guyana 50$0.06
Jordan 58$0.06
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 33$0.06
Chile 50$0.05
Bolivia 74$0.05
Nepal 41$0.05
Belarus 33$0.04
Oman 33$0.04
Nicaragua 33$0.04
Kazakhstan 50$0.04
Cambodia 33$0.03

How much money do kitco.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$113.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,406.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,446.64
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,959
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
448,779
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,460,149
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,234$71.50
Canada 2,904$20.36
Germany 962$4.65
Australia 564$4.25
United Kingdom 366$2.28
Sweden 157$0.84
New Zealand 93$0.70
India 413$0.66
Switzerland 107$0.65
Netherlands 116$0.59
Belgium 105$0.52
Singapore 136$0.41
Hong Kong 118$0.41
Israel 60$0.35
Indonesia 282$0.35
Finland 42$0.30
Greece 161$0.29
Italy 81$0.28
Thailand 113$0.28
Austria 86$0.28
Ireland 55$0.27
Taiwan 141$0.27
United Arab Emirates 67$0.25
France 51$0.24
Pakistan 158$0.17
Poland 93$0.17
Japan 48$0.15
Iran 121$0.14
Norway 26$0.14
Ukraine 101$0.14
Slovenia 46$0.13
Spain 107$0.12
Malaysia 35$0.11
Lithuania 50$0.09
Saudi Arabia 43$0.09
Russian Federation 41$0.08
Denmark 21$0.08
China 25$0.08
Portugal 33$0.07
Peru 61$0.07
Czech Republic 30$0.06
Azerbaijan 37$0.06
Hungary 26$0.05
South Africa 11$0.05
Mexico 49$0.05
Korea, Republic of 20$0.05
Bulgaria 35$0.04
Argentina 35$0.04
Estonia 17$0.04
Viet Nam 45$0.03
Serbia 34$0.03
Brazil 14$0.03
Romania 21$0.02
Philippines 15$0.02
Croatia 15$0.02
Slovakia 9$0.02
Latvia 13$0.02
Puerto Rico 5$0.02
Turkey 14$0.02
Ecuador 11$0.01
Colombia 10$0.01
Qatar 4$0.01
Costa Rica 7$0.01
Bermuda 4$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Panama 4$0.01
Chile 6$0.01
Armenia 7$0.01
Belarus 3$0.00
Bahrain 3$0.00
Myanmar 3$0.00
Kuwait 3$0.00
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Lebanon 2$0.00
Cambodia 3$0.00
Bolivia 3$0.00
Venezuela 3$0.00
Jordan 2$0.00
Sri Lanka 2$0.00
Nicaragua 1$0.00
Guyana 1$0.00
Congo, The Democratic Republic of the 1$0.00
Kazakhstan 1$0.00
Nepal 1$0.00
Oman 1$0.00

How much is kitco.com worth?

Website Value:
$386,552.20

Where is kitco.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.117.188.126
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Washington
VA
22747
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 40.117.188.126

How fast does kitco.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4021 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kitco.com/
http://www.kitco.com/
http://m.kitco.com/mobile_web/
http://m.kitco.com/landing.html

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://corp.kitco.com/" class="external_aboutus">About Us</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/css/group12.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/css/group12.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/bg_btn_landing.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/bg_landing.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/btn_fullsite_mw.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/btn_mobile_mw.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/logo_mw_landing.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/main_header_bkgd.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/js/group12.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/js/src/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 58.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/js/src/jquery.min.js could save 58.1KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/btn_mobile_mw.png could save 1.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/logo_mw_landing.png could save 1.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/btn_fullsite_mw.png could save 1.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://m.kitco.com/m/G12/images/bg_btn_landing.gif could save 1.1KiB (92% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Precious Metals/Bullion

What sites are related to kitco.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: http://m.kitco.com/mobile_web/
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 307
Location: http://m.kitco.com/landing.html
expires: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 08:09:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 07:58:14 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: W/"6513-1500451066401"
Last-Modified: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 07:57:46 GMT
expires: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 08:09:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 6513
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Wed, 19 Jul 2017 07:58:14 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-15
Domain Age:
22 years 1 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: KITCO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4170537_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:13:19Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-08-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kitner, Bart
Registrant Organization: Kitco Metals Inc.
Registrant Street: 620 Cathcart
Registrant City: Montreal
Registrant State/Province: QC
Registrant Postal Code: H3B 1M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.5148754820
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: NOC, Kitco
Admin Organization: Kitco Inc.
Admin Street: 620 Cathcart #900
Admin City: Montreal
Admin State/Province: QC
Admin Postal Code: H3B 1M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.5148754820
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NOC, Kitco
Tech Organization: Kitco Inc.
Tech Street: 620 Cathcart #900
Tech City: Montreal
Tech State/Province: QC
Tech Postal Code: H3B 1M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.5148754820
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-19T07:58:19Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KITCO.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 14-aug-2016
Creation Date: 15-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 14-aug-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-19T07:58:05Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kitco.com widget